SCHEDULE BY FILM ALPHABETICALLY

AL = Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum

CD = Ridgefield Conservatory of Dance

KT = Keeler Tavern Museum

LIB = Ridgefield Library

RPH = Ridgefield Playhouse

TB = Ridgefield Theater Barn

 

2030  - Doc Feature /  10-20 / RPH @ 8:00 PM

3,000 MILES - RIFF SHORTS # 3 / 10-21 / LIB @ 11:00AM

59 MOROCCAN SECONDS - RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1:00PM

AGUA VIVA - Animated / RIFF SHORTS #2 (AROUND THE WORLD) / 10-20 / LIB @5:30PM
ALL IS NOT LOST - RIFF SHORTS # 3 / 10-21 / LIB @ 11:00AM
ARE YOU GLAD I'M HERE - Doc Feature / 10-20 RPH @ 6:00 PM

ARTIFICE  - Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM
BASKETBALL - Short /  Family Friendly / 10-20 / LIB @ 2:00 PM
BEAUTY MARK - Narrative Feature / 10-18 RPH @ 6:00PM
BEYOND THE RIVER - Narrative Feature / 10-20 / LIB @ 12:00 PM

CAT NOIR  - Animated Short /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00 PM
CATCHING SIGHT OF THELMA AND LOUISE - Doc Feature / 10-19 / LIB @ 2:00 PM

CATS CRADLE - Doc Short / RIFF SHORTS # 1 / 10-20 / KT @ 1:00 PM

CONCERTO - Doc Feature / 10-21 / RPH @ 12:00 PM

CORKY - Animated Short / Family Friendly / 10-20 / LIB @ 2:00PM

DAD IS PRETTY - Narrative Feature / 10-18 / RPH @ 4:00 PM

DANSEUR - Doc Feature / 10-19 / CD @ 7:00 PM
DAWNLAND - Doc Feature / 10-18 / LIB @ 1:00PM
DISCO BABY - Animated Short /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00 PM
DISILLUSIONMENT OF 10 PT. FONT - Animated Short / 10-20 / RPH @ 12:00 PM

EASY GIRL -  Narrative Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM

EMPIRE ON MAIN STREET - Doc Short /  RIFF SHORTS # 1 / 10-20 / KT @ 1:00PM

EROS - Narrative Short / OH CANADA! SHORTS / 10-20 / KT @ 5:30PM

FAMILY REWRITTEN - Doc Short /  RIFF SHORTS # 1 / 10-20 / KT @ 1:00PM

FIND THIS DUMB LITTLE BITCH AND THROW HER INTO A RIVER - Feature / 10-20 / TB @ 9:00PM

FOR THE BIRDS - Doc Feature / 10-19 / KT @ 5:00PM

FOUR PLAY - Comedy Short / COMEDY SHORTS / 10-20 RPH @ 4:30PM

FRAGMENTS -  RIFF SHORTS #2 (AROUND THE WORLD) / 10-20 / LIB @5:30PM

FROM SEED TO SEED - Doc Feature / 10-19 / LIB @ 12:00PM

FUTURE SELF - Horror Short / PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM

GARDEN PARTY - Animated Short / PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM

GIRLS LEVEL UP - Doc Short / FAMILY FRIENDLY / 10-20 / LIB @ 2:00PM

GOOD TO THE LAST DROP - RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1:00PM

GOTAS - Horror Short /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM

HEAT DEATH - Stop Motion Animation /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM

HIGH RESOLUTION - Narrative Feature / PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 9:00PM

IN A NUTSHELL - FAMILY SHORTS / 10-20 /LIB @ 2:00 PM

INTELLIGENT LIVES - Doc Feature / 10-18 / LIB @ 10:30AM
INTIMITY - Animated Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM

JOHN HEMMER & THE SHOWGIRLS - RIFF SHORTS # 3 / 10-21 / LIB @ 11:00AM

KEEP COMING BACK  - Narrative Short / OH CANADA! SHORTS / 10-20 / KT @ 5:30PM

KNUCKLES - Narrative Short /  RIFF SHORTS #2 (AROUND THE WORLD) / 10-20 / LIB @ 5:30PM

KRASNOLUDKI - Animated Short / Family Friendly / 10-20 / LIB @ 2:00PM
LABYRINTH - Animated Short / RIFF SHORTS # 3 / 10-21 / LIB @ 11:00AM
LADYBUG - Narrative Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM
LATE AFTERNOON - RIFF SHORTS # 3 / 10-21 / LIB @ 11:00AM
LEVEL 4 - COMEDY SHORTS / 10-20 RPH @ 4:30PM

LIFELINES - Narrative  Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM

LIKE GLASS - Short Drama / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM

LIMITS OF MY WORLD - Doc Feature / 10-19 / LIB @ 10:00AM

MARY GOES ROUND  - Narrative Feature / 10-18 / RPH @ 12:00PM

MOMTRESS -  COMEDY SHORTS / 10-20 / RPH @ 4:30PM

NECKFACE - PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM
NOSOTROS - Narrative Feature / 10-19 / KT @ 3:00PM

ON THE OUTSIDE - Animated Short / 10-20 / ALT NIGHT / TB @ 7:00PM
ORCHARD HOUSE - Doc Short /  RIFF SHORTS #2 / 10-20 / LIB @5:30PM

PEGGIE - RIFF SHORTS #2 (AROUND THE WORLD) / 10-20 / LIB @ 5:30PM
PERFECT TOWN - Animated Short /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM
PURPLE DREAMS - Doc Feature / 10-21 / RPH @ 4:00PM

RAKE - Narrative Short / OH CANADA! SHORTS / 10-20 / KT @ 5:30 PM

REAL ARTISTS - Sci-fi Short /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM

RISE OF THE WARRIOR APES - Feature Doc / 10-20 / LIB @ 3:00PM

SAC DE MERDE - COMEDY SHORTS / 10-20 / RPH @ 4:30PM

SAY HER NAME: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF SANDRA BLAND - Feature Doc / RPH @ 2:00PM

SCATTERED - Narrative Short / OH CANADA! SHORTS / 10-20 / KT @ 5:30PM

SHE CAME KNOCKING - Short Drama / OH CANADA! SHORTS / 10-20 / KT @ 5:30PM

SOFT SPOT - Short Drama / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM

SOGGY FLAKES - Animated / COMEDY SHORTS / RPH @ 4:30PM

SUPER 8 DAZE - Doc Short / COMEDY SHORTS / RPH @ 4:30 PM

SURPRISE - Animated Short / RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1:00PM

TASTE THE SPIDER - Campy Horror / PSYCH NIGHT / TB @ 7:00PM

THE ABSENT CITY - Surreal Short / RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1:00PM

THE CALIFORNIA NO - Narrative Feature (Comedy/Drama) / 10-20 / RPH @ 12:00 PM

THE CAMERAMAN - Narrative Short (Drama) / OH CANADA! SHORTS / 10-20 / KT @ 5:30PM

THE COOK AND THE CHEF / FAMILY SHORTS / 10-20 /LIB @ 2:00PM

THE DEVIL WE KNOW - Documentary Feature / 10-19 / KT @ 7:00 PM

THE DIVINE ORDER - Narrative Feature (Comedy/Drama) / 10-20 / KT @ 3:00PM

THE DOOR - Narrative Short / RIFF SHORTS # 1 / 10-20 / KT @ 1:00PM
THE DRIVER IS RED - Animated Doc Short / RIFF SHORTS # 1 / 10-20 / KT @ 1:00PM

THE FLIGHT  - Animated Short /RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1:00PM

THE GUARDIANS - Feature Doc / 10-19 / LIB @ 4:00PM

THE GUARDIANS (Butterflies) - Feature Doc / 10-18 / LIB @ 3:00PM

THE HATEFUL DATE  - Comedy Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7:00PM

THE KING - Doc Short  / RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1:00PM

THE MERCILESS BEAUTY - Ghost Story / PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 TB@ 7:00PM

THE QUARRY - Narrative Short (Surreal) /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 / TB @ 7:00PM

THE REPLACEMENT - Narrative Short /  PSYCH NIGHT / 10-19 TB@ 7:00PM
THE THINGS YOU THINK I'M THINKING - Narrative Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 TB@ 7:00PM

THE WAVE -  RIFF SHORTS # 1 / 10-20 / KT @ 1:00PM

THIS IS HOME: A REFUGEE STORY - Doc Feature / 10-21 / RPH @ 2PM

TRAP FISHING - Doc Short - RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1PM
TRE MAISON DASAN - Doc Feature / 10-20 / RPH @ 10 AM

TUESDAYS AND THURSDAYS - Narrative short / OH CANADA! SHORTS / 10-20 / KT @ 5:30PM

TWO STRANGERS FIVE TIMES - RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1PM

TWO BALLOONS - Animated Short / 10-21 / RPH @ 4PM

TWO LITTLE BITCHES - Narrative Feature / 10-20 / TB @ 5PM
UBER EX  Narrative Short (Comedy/Drama) / 10-20 / TB @ 5PM

UNDISCOVERED  - FAMILY SHORTS / 10-20 /LIB @ 1:30 PM

UNSTUCK: AN OCD KIDS MOVIE  /FAMILY SHORTS / 10-20 /LIB @ 1:30 PM
UNWELCOME - Doc Short /RIFF INTERNATIONAL SHORTS / 10-19 / KT @ 1PM

VERMONT FANCY - Doc Feature / 10-21 / RPH @ 10AM

WAKE - Narrative Feature (Comedy/Drama) / 10-18 / RPH @ 2PM

WILD ICE BACKCOUNTRY SKATING /FAMILY SHORTS / 10-20 /LIB @ 1:30 PM

WILDLIFE - Narrative Feature (Drama) / 10-18 / RPH @ 8PM

WITH MY OWN TWO HANDS (DEUX MAINS) / FAMILY SHORTS / 10-20 /LIB @ 1:30 PM

WORKPLACE #  - Animated Short / ALT NIGHT / 10-20 / TB @ 7PM

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2018 by Ridgefield Independent Film Festival. Made with WIX by Mary Awad.