ALPHABETICAL LIST OF FILMS

RIFF FEATURES 

 

CLIMBING BLIND (feature) 

UK - Documentary Feature (57:00)

Directed by Alastair Lee

Screens with  + KINDRED (short) (7 min)

Directed by Ben Moscona, Jason Edelstein

 

GAY CHORUS: DEEP SOUTH (97 minutes + Filmmaker Message)

USA - Documentary Feature

Directed by David Charles

 

I AM HUMAN (87 min)

USA - Documentary Feature 

Directed by Taryn Southern, Elena Gaby

 

STEVENSON: LOST AND FOUND (76 min + Filmmaker Q&A)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Narrative Feature 

Directed by Sally Jean Williams

 

THE HOY BOYS (73 min + Filmmaker Q&A)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Documentary Feature 

Directed by Dave Simonds

 

THE MISSING GIRL (89 min + Filmmaker Q&A)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Narrative Feature 

Directed by A.D. Calvo 


 

RIFF SHORTS 

 

40 MINUTES OVER MAUI (Comedy Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short  (13:00)

Directed by Michael Feld, Josh Covitt

 

1971 (Psych Night Shorts)

Sweden - Narrative Short (7:21)

Directed by Magnus Hall

 

A GLIMPSE (It’s Complicated Shorts)

UK - Narrative Short (10:00)

Directed by Tom Turner

 

ABE’S STORY (Psych Night Shorts)

Ireland - Narrative Short, Animated (12:20)

Directed by Adam H. Stewart

 

AGE OF BRYCE (Comedy Shorts)

USA - Family Friendly Short  (9:50)

Directed by David Feagan, Brian Elliot

 

ALINA (Human Relations Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short (24:51)

Directed by Rami Kodeih

 

ANNA (International Shorts)

UK - Narrative Short (14:59)

Directed by Dekel Berenson

 

ASHMINA (International Shorts) 

UK - Narrative Short (14:59)

Directed by Dekel Berenson

 

AZADEH (International Shorts) 

Iran, Islamic Republic of - Narrative Short (9:30)

Directed by Mirabbas Khosravinezhad

 

BAKEMONO (Psych Night Shorts)

USA - Sci Fi/Horror Short  (10:00) 

Directed by Sumire Takamatsu, Jorge Lucas

 

BEE’S KNEES (Comedy Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short  (3:39)

Directed by Alex Grossman

 

BEFORE BOYS (Human Relations Shorts)

France - Narrative Short (21:53)

Directed by Florence Faure

 

BOTTLENECK (Psych Night Shorts)

Sweden - Narrative Short  (8:00)

Directed by Mans Berthas

 

BROKE IS THE REASON (It’s Complicated Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short (8:18)

Directed by Barrington Vaxter, Benjamin Handler

 

CANAL (Psych Night Shorts)

UK - Narrative Short  (17:00)

Directed by Piers Hunt, Michael Jinks

 

CARLOTTA’S FACE (Animated Shorts)

Germany - Animated Short (5:00)

Directed by Valentin Riedl, Frederic Schuld

 

CHOKER (Psych Night Shorts)

UK - Narrative Short (4:07)

Directed by Orson Cornick

 

COOL FOR FIVE SECONDS (Human Relations Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short (12:00)

Directed by Dani Wieder

 

DAUGHTER

Czech Republic - Animated Short (14:50)

Directed by Daria Kashcheeva

Animated Shorts

 

DEADME (Psych Night Shorts)

USA - Sci Fi/Horror Short  (12:00)

Directed by Paul Hart-Wilden

 

ENCOUNTER (Human Relations Shorts)

Mexico - Narrative Short (18:00)

Directed by Ivan Lowenber

 

GHOST MOUNTAIN (Documentary Shorts)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Documentary Short (37:00)

Directed by James Taing, Virginia Lynch Dean

 

GOLDEN MINUTES (International Shorts)

Lithuania - Narrative Short (10:00)

Directed by Saulius Baradinskas

 

GROWN UP MAN (Animated Shorts)

France - Animated Short  (1:36)

Diretor - Noemie Blondel

 

HOW TO FALL IN LOVE IN A PANDEMIC (It’s Complicated Shorts)

Ireland - Documentary Short  (10:23)

Directed by Michael David-McKernan

 

IL VACCINO (International Shorts) 

Italy - Narrative Short (15:00)

Directed by Edoardo Ferraro

 

INTERMEDIUM (It’s Complicated Shorts)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA – Narrative Short (20:00)

Directed by Erik Bloomquist

 

JAM (Comedy Shorts)

Ireland - Narrative Short   (9:20)

Directed by Brendan Canty

 

KINDRED (shown before CLIMBING BLIND)

US - Documentary short (6:38)

Directed by Ben Moscona, Jason Edelstein 

 

MAESTRO (Animated Shorts)

France - Animated Short (1:34)

Directed by ILLOGIC

 

MARADONA’S LEGS (International Shorts)

Germany - Narrative Short (20:00)

Directed by Firas Khoury

 

NAPO (Animated Shorts)

Brazil - Animated Short (16:28) 

Directed by Gustavo Ribeiro

 

ON THE WHISTLE (Human Relations Shorts)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Narrative Short (20:00)

Directed by TJ Noel-Sullivan

 

ONE ACTOR SHORT (Comedy Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short  (9:25)

Directed by Yuval David

 

ONE AFTER ANOTHER (Animated Shorts)

France - Animated Short (12:56)

Directed by Nicolas Pegon

 

OUR BOY (Psych Night Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short (Student) (13:22)

Directed by Kyle Sims

 

OUT OF LEFT FIELD (Animated Shorts)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Animated Short (Student) (1:59)

Directed by Owen Boyle

 

PARTICIPANT (Comedy Shorts)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Narrative Short  (7:19)

 

PER TUTTA LA VITA (Psych Night Shorts)

Italy - Animated Short (5:20)

Directed by Roberto Catani

 

PIZZA BOY (International Shorts)

Italy - Narrative Short (15:00)

Directed by Gianluca Zonta

 

#PRINCESSPROBLEMS (Comedy Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short  (18:43)

Directed by Maritza Gomez

 

ROBERT THE ROBOT (Animated Shorts)

UK - Family Friendly Animated Short (4:00)

Directed by Jonathan Irwin

 

RUBY (It’s Complicated Shorts)

Ireland - Narrative Short (20:00)

Directed by Michael Creagh

 

SHANNON AMEN (Documentary Shorts)

Canada - Documentary Short (15:00)

Directed by Chris Dainty

 

SHIFT (Psych Night Shorts)

UK - Sci Fi/Horror Short  (10:00)

Directed by Josh Armstrong

 

THE NEIGHBOR’S WINDOW (It’s Complicated Shorts)

USA - Narrative Short (20:37)

Directed by Marshall Curry

 

THE OOZE (Psych Night Shorts)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Sci Fi/Horror Short (Student) (10:31)

Directed by Emma Keating

 

THE OPPOSITES GAME (Animated Shorts)

USA - Animated Short (4:45)

Directed by Anna Samo, Lisa La Bracio

 

THE PHYSICS OF SORROW (Documentary Shorts)

Canada - Documentary Short (27:00)

Directed by Theodore Ushev

 

THE PROCESSION (Animated Shorts)

Canada - Animated Short (11:23)

Directed by Pascal Blanchet, Rodolphe Saint-Gelais

 

THE VISIT (International Shorts)

Iran, Islamic Republic of - Narrative Short (14:00)

Directed by Azadeh Moussavi

 

UNCLE THOMAS: ACCOUNTING FOR THE DAYS (Animated Shorts)

Canada - Animated Short (13:00)

Directed by Regina Pessoa

 

UNSPOKEN (Psych Night Shorts)

Spotlight on CT Film

USA - Narrative Short (8:43)

Directed by Alessandro Girolami

 

WATCHING THE EARTH MELT AWAY (Documentary Shorts)

USA - Documentary Short (14:39)

Directed by Joe McNally

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2018 by Ridgefield Independent Film Festival. Made with WIX by Mary Awad.